23 Master's degrees in Engineering Management in Texas, United States

Engineering Management
The Master of Science Engineering Management (MSEM) degree at Westcliff University is highly relevant to organizations who are continually striving to close the gap between engineering, technology, and management for performance. Mention Studyportals in your application and you'll get a full application waiver!

Engineering Management
The Engineering Management Programme from The University of Texas at Arlington is offered as an interdisciplinary programme that integrates engineering and business concepts. The curriculum prepares an experienced professional engineer or scientist for a leadership role in planning, developing, and managing firm's technological resources including people, technology, and processes.
Engineering Management
The Engineering Management MSc program from University of Texas at Austin is designed for working professionals seeking advanced engineering knowledge leading to career advancement.
Engineering Management
The Master of Science (MS) in Engineering Management degree from The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley offers thesis, report and non-thesis options.
Engineering Management
The Master of Science in Engineering Management at University of Houston Clear Lake is specifically designed to help students with an engineering background develop business and management skills to increase their career potential.
Engineering Management and Leadership
Rice University's on-campus Engineering Management and Leadership program teaches you the best ways of leading, managing, and inspiring teams of engineers and technical professionals.
Engineering Management
Considering advancing your career with a degree in Engineering Management? University of North Texas Engineering’s new graduate program may be just the answer.
Engineering Management
Engineering Management (EM) bridges the gap between engineering and technological problem-solving abilities of engineers with administrative skills for leading the day-to-day operations of today’s complex organizations within the current global economy.
Engineering Management
The M.S.E.M. Engineering Management at Southern Methodist University is a postgraduate programme designed for technical graduates. This course focuses on leadership and techno-business expertise. Delivered via a public study mode, it equips students with essential financial and engineering skills for modern industry.
Technical Management
At Technical Management from Texas A&M University we teach leadership, project management, data-driven decision making and other management skills. Our program prepares engineering and technology professionals with the business background needed to excel.
Information Technologies
The Information Technologies programme at the University of North Texas is a professional degree designed for the digital age. This comprehensive course is delivered at the Denton campus, offering students a robust curriculum focused on business leadership, digital transformation, and advanced data-driven decision making.
Systems and Engineering Management
The Systems and Engineering Management programme at Texas Tech University is a 30-credit master degree delivered in a public study mode. It is designed to equip technical professionals with essential leadership skills, blending advanced engineering principles with financial and organisational management expertise.
Professional and Technical Communication
The Professional and Technical Communication M.A. at the University of North Texas is a flexible online programme designed for completion in one to two years. This degree enhances strategic writing and user experience skills, preparing students from diverse backgrounds for high-level roles in the global communications industry.
Quality and Engineering Management
If you currently hold a degree in either a technical or non-technical area, the Quality and Engineering Management program at Tarleton State University can provide you with a pathway to acquire the necessary knowledge and skills for becoming more successful in all areas of manufacturing.
Engineering Management (Industrial Management)
The Roy F. & Joann Cole Mitte Complex, which is home to the technology management program, houses 19 well-equipped, technical laboratories where students put into practice the principles learned in their classes. The Engineering Management (Industrial Management) program is offered by Texas State University.
Engineering
The Master of Engineering Degree at Baylor University is an Interdisciplinary Degree Programs that is jointly administered by the Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering and the Department of Mechanical Engineering.
Engineering Management
The field of engineering management has become recognized as a professional discipline with a critical role in the modern society. Graduates of the Engineering Management program at Missouri University of Science and Technology develop innovative and integrated solutions to problems that arise at the convergence of engineering and business.
Engineering Management
The Lamar University Master of Engineering Management Degree is a non-thesis degree program that can be completed on campus or online. Your course work will be divided between technical management, business administration and your chosen technical discipline.
Engineering Management
Engineering Management from Texas A&M University consists of a set of four foundational courses in the analysis of data-driven economic decision-making. It also offers the flexibility to choose one of eight specializations. Specializations allow students to focus on their specific areas of interest.
Engineering Management
Bridge the gap between your technical and managerial skills with the Engineering Management program at Missouri University of Science and Technology.